Complete PA Services

PRIVACY NOTICE

Complete PA Services ("us", "we", or "our") are committed to your privacy.  In accordance with The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) effective as of 25th May 2018, this privacy notice provides clear and transparent information to you (the customer) as to what personal data we collect from you for the duration of providing services, along with how we use that data and under what circumstances we disclose that data to third parties.

CONTENTS OF THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

WHO WE ARE

HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM YOU - All personal data is collected via oral communication (ie. telephone), email, and our website. Before providing us with data, we would always recommend to any customer that they read this privacy notice in its entirety so as to become familiar and assured with our procedures for handling personal information.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT - We collect only the information which is necessary for us to be able to provide you with our services and will never ask for additional details which are not relevant. Types of information collected are as follows:

PERSONAL DATA

USAGE DATA

COOKIE DATA

WHY WE NEED YOUR DATA AND HOW IT'S USED

WHO WE SHARE YOUR DATA WITH - During the course of providing our services to you, we may require assistance via services provided by third party companies. Where this is necessary, your details will not be passed across without your prior consent, and we do our utmost to ensure we use only the most reputable third party companies who themselves have privacy notices on their websites in keeping with GDPR regulations. We will never pass on your information to a third party without your consent.

DISCLOSURE OF DATA - We will never make your personal data public unless required by exceptional legal circumstances, for example protecting our own interests in trying to recover an unpaid invoice, or aiding police in criminal investigations.

SAFE STORAGE OF YOUR DATA - Any and all personal data belonging to you which is in our possession is stored as securely as possible. Where third party storage is used, for example in the case of cloud storage, we are reliant on the security systems in place used by cloud storage companies and cannot be held responsible should a breach occur.

CHILDREN'S PRIVACY - Our service is aimed at people of legal age. We would never intentionally collect personal data from children or anyone who is less than 18 years old without the consent of a parent or guardian.

YOUR RIGHTS - Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and The Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA) you have a number of rights with regard to your personal data. You have the right to access, update or to delete the information we hold about you, the right of rectification, the right to object, the right to portability and the right to withdraw consent.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY - Periodically, it may be necessary for us to make changes to this privacy policy and a new version will be published on our website. If we should update any of our policies with regards to how we handle your personal data, we will notify you by email and make you aware of the changes. In the event of us being unable to contact you we recommend, of your own accord, that you read this privacy notice every few months so as to keep yourself fully up to date with our privacy policies and procedures.

COMPLAINTS & CONTACT - If you have any complaints regarding our use of your data or do not feel we have been transparent enough in this privacy notice, please contact us

website designed and maintained
by Hereford Web Design